2017 Award Recipients

Officer Department
Honorable Discharge
Lt. Raymond Giordano Glassboro PD
Ptl. Harold Holmstrom Woodbury PD
Capt. Jeffrey Pitzo Woodbury PD
Sgt. Michael Duffy Woodbury PD
Dep. Chief Jon Rumpf Monroe Twp. PD
Det./Sgt. Greg Wolf Monroe Twp. PD
Chief Rafael Muniz Washington Twp. PD
Capt. Robert Borkowski Washington Twp. PD
Chief Joseph Giordano Greenwich Twp. PD
Capt. Lee McGill Greenwich Twp. PD
Lt. William Leash Greenwich Twp. PD
Life Saving w/Valor
Sgt. Rudy Ruiz Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Matthew Massing Deptford Twp. PD
Meritorious Service
Ptl. James Mayo Clayton PD
Ptl. Travis Whitman Clayton PD
Ptl. Matthew D’Alton Deptford Twp. PD
Sgt. Rudy Ruiz Deptford Twp PD
Sgt. Donnell Davis Woodbury PD
Ptl. Michael F. McCabe Woodbury Heights PD
Wound
Ptl. Matthew D’Alton Deptford Twp PD
Exceptional Duty
Lt. Darrin White Mantua Twp PD
Ptl. Matthew Principato Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Michael Tirado Deptford Twp. PD
Officer Of The Year
Ptl. Michael McCabe Woodbury Heights PD
Life Saving
Ptl. Charles Hinman Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Derek Mottershead Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. William Donovan Mantua Twp PD
Det. Nicholas Carr Clayton PD
Ptl. Jackson Harrington Clayton PD
Ptl. Michael Foley Clayton PD
Sgt. William McCain Glassboro PD
Ptl. Michael Kurz Washington Twp PD
Ptl./K9 Jeffrey Kalber Washington Twp PD
Ptl. Dennis McGrail Washington Twp PD
Ptl. Lawrence Achey Washington Twp PD
Ptl. William Pintozzi Monroe Twp. PD
Ptl. John Hennessy Monroe Twp PD
Ptl. Joseph Duffy Woodbury PD
Ptl. Shane Stranahan Woolwich Twp. PD
Ptl. Jason Neeley Woodbury Heights PD
Ptl. Richard Gambale Woodbury PD
Ptl. Brain Kienholz West Deptford PD
Ptl. Frank Teti West Deptford PD
Distinguished Service
Ptl. Amanda Myers Deptford Twp PD
Sgt. John Leone Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Michael Riggs Deptford Twp PD
Det. Michael Pardini Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Matthew D’Alton Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Christopher Troughton Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. John Wisnofsky Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Henry F. McLaughlin Harrison Twp PD
Sgt. Jeffrey McGuigan Franklin Twp PD
Ptl. Nicholas Barber Logan Twp PD
Det. Lester Harris Monroe Twp PD
Det. Donald Darcangelo Monroe Twp. PD
Det. Bruce Maute Monroe Twp. PD
Ptl. Michael Prus Monroe Twp. PD
Det. Derrick Jacobus Monroe Twp. PD
Sgt. Thomas Zander Pitman PD
Ptl. Earnest Parker Pitman PD
Ptl. Eric Bailey Pitman PD
Det. Brent Keller Washington Twp PD
Det. Matthew Franchi Washington Twp PD
Unit Citation
Det/Sgt. Michael Cramer West Deptford PD
Cpl. John Craig West Deptford PD
Det. Jeff Pallies West Deptford PD
Det. Anthony Scirrotto West Deptford PD
Det. Steve Weber West Deptford PD
Det. Gregory Farrar Rowan Dept Of Public Safety
Det. Kevin Fennel Rowan Dept Of Public Safety
Det/Lt. Craig Shute Rowan Dept Of Public Safety
Cpl. Chris Leach Pitman PD
Ptl. Marshall Pearson Pitman PD
Cpl. Andrew Carson Pitman PD
S/O Christine Osinski Pitman PD
Sgt. Kevin Clements Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Matthew Martin Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Eric Strouse Deptford Twp. PD
Det/Cpl. John Senick Deptford Twp. PD
Plt./SRO Carl Villone Woodbury PD
Ptl. Nicholas Cacciola Woodbury PD
Det. Alexander Phillips Woodbury PD
Ptl. John Duffy Woodbury PD
Ptl./K9 William Sheehan Woodbury PD
Ptl. Joseph Wills Woodbury PD
Civilian Of The Year
Charles Schipe Clayton
Civilian Service
Charles Shipe Clayton
Print Friendly

Comments are closed.