2016 Award Recipients

Officer Department
Honorable Discharge
Det. Michael Powell Glassboro PD
Ptl. Leslie Paul Kauffman Glassboro PD
Lt. Barry Gray Glassboro PD
Det/Cpl. John Senick Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Anthony Vezza Monroe Twp. PD
Lt. Eric Struab Monroe Twp. PD
Lt. Stephen Meduri West Deptford PD
Chief Chris Wachter Paulsboro PD
Chief James Schmidt Logan Twp. PD
Chief Reed Merinuk Woodbury PD
Sgt. Michael Magee Woodbury PD
Ptl/K9 Robert Garish Woodbury PD
Chief Barry Jenkins East Greenwich Twp. PD
Lt. Charles Barone East Greenwich Twp. PD
Sgt. Vincent Minitti Logan Twp. PD
C/O Yareem Rick Glou. Co. Corrections
C/O Kenneth Banks Glou. Co. Corrections
Chief Robert T. Zimmerman Pitman PD
Life Saving w/Valor
Ptl. Michael Denick Westville PD
Ptl. Erik Hibbs Westville PD
Meritourious Service
Det/Sgt. Michael Cramer West Deptford PD
Inv. Adam McEvoy Harrison Twp PD
Inv. Stephen Weber West Deptford PD
Ptl. Bay J. Kasten South Harrsion Twp PD
Sgt. Gordon Muller Franklin Twp PD
Sgt. Michael Marsh Franklin Twp PD
Ptl. Ryan Wells Elk Twp PD
Ptl. William Opdyke Elk Twp PD
Ptl. Dan Marino Monroe Twp PD
Ptl. Sean Gamble Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Matthew Principato Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Ryan Osmola Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Maureen Baney Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Brian McNeany Washington Twp PD
SLEO II. Jim Zbikowski Washington Twp PD
Wound
Ptl. Dan Marino Monroe Twp. PD
Ptl. Sean Gamble Deptford Twp PD
Exceptional Duty
Sgt. Michael Conti Washington Twp PD
Inv. Anthony Scirrotto West Deptford PD
Inv. Jeffrey Pallies West Deptford PD
Cpl. Todd Graves Deptford Twp PD
Sgt. David Grogan Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Charles Hinman Deptford Twp PD
Det. Rory Tipping Deptford Twp PD
Det. Robert Jones Deptford Twp PD
Officer Of The Year
Ptl. Matthew Principato Deptford Twp PD
Life Saving
Ptl. David Andrews Woodbury PD
Ptl. William Franklin Logan Twp PD
Ptl. Rob Taylor Logan Twp PD
Ptl. Andrew Keleshian Logan Twp PD
Cpl. Nicholas Russo Glassboro PD
Ptl. Charles Williams Glassboro PD
Ptl. Pete McBride Monroe Twp PD
Ptl. Joshua Hitzelberger Washington Twp PD
Ptl. Stephen Pinnelli Washington Twp PD
Ptl. Christopher Tarasevich Washington Twp PD
Ptl. Lawrence Achey Washington Twp PD
Ptl Ken Decker Pitman PD
Sgt. Davud Grogan Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Daniel Garr Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Thomas McWain West Deptford PD
Ptl. William Reichert West Deptford PD
Distinguished Service
Ptl. Matthew Principato Deptford Twp PD
Sgt. Rudy Ruiz Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. John Wisnofsky Deptford Twp PD
Det. Michael Pardini Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Matthew Principato Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Matthew Massing Deptford Twp PD
Det. Michael Pardini Deptford Twp PD
Ptl. Patrick Morris Harrison Twp PD
Sgt. Jeffrey McGuigan Franklin Twp PD
Ptl. Anthony D’Amico Monroe Twp PD
Ptl. Rick Moan Glassboro PD
Ptl. Russell Carmolingo Rowan University PD
Ptl. Robert Redd Rowan University PD
Ptl. Greg Farrar Rowan University PD
Ptl. Brett Conway Rowan University PD
Sgt. Martin Cavello Washington Twp PD
Sgt. Preston Forchion Washington Twp PD
Ptl. Dennis McGrail Washington Twp PD
Ptl. Alexander DiPietro Washington Twp PD
Ptl. Nicholas Schmidt Washington Twp PD
Ptl. Alexander DiPietro Washington Twp PD
Det. Leo DiPietro Washington Twp PD
Det. Michael Ferris Washington Twp PD
Det/Sgt. Michael Gizelbach Washington Twp PD
Unit Citation
Det/Sgt. Michael Cramer West Deptford PD
Inv. Jeffery Pallies West Deptford PD
Inv. Richard Penney West Deptford PD
Inv. Anthony Scirrotto West Deptford PD
Det. Brandon Cohen Gloucester Co. Prosecutor’s Office
Det. Louis Damminger Greenwhich PD
Inv. Adam McEvoy Harrison Twp. PD
Det/Sgt. Hunter Moore Pitman PD
Inv. Nick Barbetta Pitman PD
Ptl. Andrew Carson Pitman PD
Ptl. Ken Decker Pitman PD
Ptl. Eric Weist Pitman PD
Captain Brian Toal Deptford Twp. PD
Lt. Ian McShane Deptford Twp. PD
Sgt. John Leone Deptford Twp. PD
Cpl. Edward Kiermeier Deptford Twp. PD
Cpl. Todd Graves Deptford Twp. PD
Cpl. Brian Green Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Matthew Martin Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Eric Strouse Deptford Twp. PD
Ptl. Shawn Wentz Deptford Twp. PD
Det. Frederick Volpe Washington Twp. PD
Det. Tommy Myers Washungton Twp. PD
Det. Leo DiPietro Washington Twp. PD
Det. Michael Ferris Washington Twp. PD
Det. Matthew Franchi Washington Twp. PD
Det/Sgt. Michael Gizelbach Washington Twp. PD
Det. Lisa Frattali Washington Twp. PD
Sgt. Dante Spataro Washington Twp. PD
Ptl. Kris Hice Washington Twp. PD
Ptl. Jeffrey Kalber Washington Twp. PD
Det. Leo DiPrito Washington Twp. PD
Det. Michael Ferris Washington Twp. PD
Det/Sgt. Michael Gizelbach Washington Twp. PD
Ptl. Nicholas Schmidt Washington Twp. PD
Sgt. Joseph Russo Washington Twp. PD
Ptl. Eric Caveng Washington Twp. PD
Ptl. Guiseppe Morici Washington Twp. PD
Ptl. Matthew Martin Washington Twp. PD
Ptl. Joseph Rowson Washington Twp. PD
Civilian Of The Year
Joseph L. Russo Washington Twp.
Civilian Service
Jerome Power West Deptford
Heather Fronza West Deptford
Joseph L. Russo Washington Twp.
Print Friendly

Comments are closed.