2013 Awards Recipients

Officer Department Awards
Joseph Santilli Washington Twp Civilian Service
Yolanda Urban Mantua Twp Civilian Service
Ptl. James Graham Deptford Twp PD Distinguished Service
Ptl. Rudy Ruiz Deptford Twp PD Distinguished Service
Det. Siobhan McClintock Rowan University PD Distinguished Service
Ptl. Bruce Vanmeter Washington Twp PD Distinguished Service
Ptl. Justin Walker Washington Twp PD Distinguished Service
Det. Tim Breen Washington Twp PD Distinguished Service
Ptl. Michael Robostello East Greenwhich Twp PD Distinguished Service
Ptl. Gerald Hall East Greenwhich Twp PD Distinguished Service
Det/Sgt Michael Cramer West Deptford PD Distinguished Service
Ptl. Patrick Moan Glassboro PD Distinguished Service
Ptl. Daniel Rice Westville PD Distinguished Service
Ptl. John Massing Westville PD Distinguished Service
Ptl. Peter McBride Monroe Twp PD Life Saving
Ptl. Brain Hauss Mantua Twp PD Life Saving
Ptl. Mindy Knight Glassboro PD Life Saving
Ptl. Dante Laspata Glassboro PD Life Saving
Ptl. Derrick Walton Glassboro PD Life Saving
Ptl. Richard Penny West Deptford PD Life Saving
Ptl. Joseph Facchine West Deptford PD Life Saving
Capt. Robert Borkowski Washington Twp PD Life Saving
Lt. Dennis Sims Washington Twp PD Life Saving
Cpl. Tracy McGriff Washington Twp PD Life Saving
Ptl. Michael Ferris Washington Twp PD Life Saving
Ptl. Steve Selby Washington Twp PD Life Saving
Ptl. John Freitag Washington Twp PD Life Saving
Ptl. Dennis McGrail Washington Twp PD Life Saving
SLEO Ryan McAllister Washington Twp PD Life Saving
Sgt. Steve Boyd Monroe Twp PD Life Saving w/Valor
Ptl. Kevin Bielski Monroe Twp PD Life Saving w/Valor
Ptl. Daniel Rice Westville PD Life Saving w/Valor
Ptl. John Massing Westville PD Life Saving w/Valor
SLEO Anthony Greenwald Westville PD Life Saving w/Valor
Ptl. Adam Ziegler Deptford Twp PD Life Saving w/Valor
Ptl. Brain Haas Logan Twp PD Life Saving w/Valor
Sgt. Matthew Brenner East Greenwhich PD Life Saving w/Valor
Ptl. Phillip Owens East Greenwhich PD Life Saving w/Valor
Ptl. William Crothers East Greenwhich PD Life Saving w/Valor
Ptl. Michael Robostello East Greenwhich PD Life Saving w/Valor
Sgt. Joseph Marchei Harrison Twp PD Special Award SWAT Retirement
Sgt. Wayne Muhlbaier Wenonah PD Special Award ERT Retirement
Ptl. Richard Covaleski Mantua Twp PD Special Award ERT Retirement
Lt. William Gans Washington Twp PD Meritorious Service
Cpl. Nick Myers Washington Twp PD Meritorious Service
Ptl. William Franklin Logan Twp PD Meritorious Service
Ptl. Troy Bennett Logan Twp PD Meritorious Service
Ptl. Rob Taylor Logan Twp PD Meritorious Service
Sgt. Daniel Eliasen Glassboro PD Exceptional Duty
Cpl. Preston Forchion Washington Twp PD Exceptional Duty
Ptl. Eric Caveng Washington Twp PD Exceptional Duty
Ptl. Brett Pfiffer East Greenwhich PD Exceptional Duty
Ptl. Matthew Perry Pitman PD Exceptional Duty
Chief Rodney Sawyer Mantua Twp PD Exceptional Duty
Lt. Jeffrey Ferry Mantua Twp PD Exceptional Duty
Ptl. Brian Hauss Mantua Twp PD Exceptional Duty
SFC John Hagen Glassboro PD Honorable Discharge
Ptl. James Sheridan Glassboro PD Honorable Discharge
Ptl. Dave Burns Glassboro PD Honorable Discharge
Lt. Kenneth Smolsky Franklin Twp PD Honorable Discharge
Sgt. Vincent Driver Franklin Twp PD Honorable Discharge
Sgt. Wayne Muhlbaier Wenonah PD Honorable Discharge
Sgt. Joseph Marchei Harrison Twp PD Honorable Discharge
Sgt. Joseph V. Kelly Pitman PD Honorable Discharge
Ptl. Jason Davis Mantua Twp PD Honorable Discharge
Cpl. Richard Covoleski Mantua Twp PD Honorable Discharge
Sgt. Steve Ward Pitman PD Honorable Discharge
Chief Robert Zimmerman Pitman PD Chief’s Achievement
Yolanda Urban Mantua Twp PD Civilian of the Year
Print Friendly

Comments are closed.